Skip to content
Video Archive
Menu
About
Collection
Events
Programs
Submit your work to CYLAND
Search for:
Search
Genres
Genres
3D (4)
animation (23)
B/W (27)
collage (3)
documentary (7)
gif (1)
landscape (3)
perfomance video (13)
portrait (2)
sound art (1)
video installations (5)
videoart (7)
VR (2)
Artists
Artists
Aizek and Alg (1)
Akhmetgalieva Tanya (2)
Albertsen Rasmus (1)
Alexeeva Marina (4)
Antipin Alex (3)
Arami (Papoyan) Mariam (1)
Artemenko Elena (1)
AUJIK (2)
Ayzenberg Valeriy (1)
Begalskaya Viktoria (1)
Belova Ludmila (6)
Benito Marisa (2)
Bey Nadezhda (1)
Blinova Marina (1)
Blue noses (2)
Bonder Joanna (1)
Borisov Alexander (2)
Bugaev Evgeniy (3)
Bulatov Dmitry (1)
Bulnygin (db) Dmitry (1)
Bystrov Vladimir (1)
Chernykh Yanina (2)
Cluckers Jeroen (1)
Dagnini (1)
Dandy Liza (2)
Dementieva Alexandra (2)
Deumier Sandrine (1)
Dontsov Philipp (1)
Dougherty Cecilia (3)
Duer Zach (1)
Egorova “Tsaplya” Olga (1)
Egorova Natalia (1)
Elagin Oleg (5)
Engineers of Arts (1)
ESCAPE Program (3)
Factory of Found Clothes (FFC) (6)
Fini Francesca (1)
Fomenko Marina (3)
Frants Anna (2)
Fursey Dasha (3)
Galkina Ksenia (1)
Gaponov Ilya (2)
Gentle Women group (5)
Godovannaya Masha (3)
Gor Margaryan (1)
Gorokhova Nadya (1)
Govorkov Ivan (2)
Gromova Vladlena (1)
Gubanova Elena (2)
Guilherme Bergamini (1)
Han Lei (1)
Ilyukhin Maxim (1)
Ilyushkina Vika (5)
Isho Selena (3)
Jermolaeva Anna (1)
Jitlina Olga (1)
Joglekar Shreepad (1)
Jürgenson Olga (5)
Kanis Polina (2)
Katran Sergey (2)
Kazakov Boris (2)
Kazimir Marin (1)
Khlabov Anton (4)
Kholodilin Maxim (1)
Kolosova Anna (1)
Komyagina Polina (2)
Kraft Egor (2)
Kuptsova Maria (1)
Laboratory Of Poetic Actionism (1)
Lanina Yuliya (1)
Laschenov Vik (1)
Lee Marc (4)
Lerman Alexandra (1)
Letcius Alexander (1)
Lilo Vladimir (2)
Logutov Vladimir (3)
Lonshakova Anastasia (2)
Lovtsyus Olga (2)
Lunardi Marcantonio (2)
Lurie Dimitri (5)
Lyakh Natalia (3)
Martí Francesc (1)
Matveeva Bella (2)
McMillan Kate (1)
Mikhailova Svetlana (1)
Mikhatova Kate (2)
MiTenev (GoldTV) Kostya (4)
Montesquiou Eléonore de (2)
Montgomery L. Virginia (4)
Morozova Lisa (1)
Nedeljkov Nenad (1)
New Composers (3)
Nibiru Lera (2)
Olenev Ilya (1)
Olynyk Patricia (1)
Papadopoulou Gioula (1)
Patrakeev Denis (3)
Pits Katerina (1)
Pomerantseva Ivetta (1)
Popova Maya (1)
PROVMYZA (2)
Rikker Lida (2)
Rodrigues Carlosmagno (2)
Rolland Jean‐Michel (1)
Rosati Colin (2)
Rotaenko Anna (2)
Rudyev Andrey (1)
Rudyeva-Ryazantseva Veronika (6)
Sargsyan Gohar (1)
Sever-7 (1)
Sha Masha (5)
Sharkina Julia (3)
Shelganov Edward (5)
Shishkin-Hokusai Alexander (1)
Soap Group (1)
Sotnikov Ivan (1)
Stanislav Andrea (3)
Svishev Maxim (10)
Terebenin Alexander (2)
Tereshko Alena (10)
Thyes Myriam (2)
Tiapkov Viktor (1)
Tikhonova Natalia (3)
Tobreluts Olga (3)
Tolkacheva Anna (3)
Tovarishchestvo Novie Tupie (9)
Tsvetkova Olga (3)
Tuinova (Lubarbara_Blaster) Lyoubov (3)
Tuzov Ivan (1)
Upward! (2)
Vasilyeva Irina (1)
Vassiliev Yury (3)
Venclova Andrius (11)
Venkov Dimitri (1)
Vergazova Yulia (1)
Veryutina Dina (5)
Voskopoulos Angelina (1)
Yufit Evgeny (2)
Zapasnoy Vykhod (1)
Zastava Julia (6)
Zheleznikov Mikhail (2)
Zhukov-Laden Petr (1)
Zwier Pim (3)
Programs
Programs
BETWEEN X&Y. The 2nd International Gyumri Art Week (11)
CYFEST-12: ID. The International media art festival. Digital Media Screening: Personal Identity (1)
CYFEST-15: Regeneration (4)
Personal Identity , 2018 (1)
Countries
Countries
Armenia (2)
Austria (7)
Belgium (4)
Brazil (3)
Canada (2)
China (1)
Croatia (1)
Denmark (1)
Estonia (2)
France (6)
Germany (3)
Great Britain (6)
Greece (2)
India (1)
Italy (3)
Japan (2)
Netherlands (3)
Norway (1)
Poland (1)
Russia (244)
Serbia (1)
Spain (2)
Sweden (2)
Switzerland (5)
USA (18)
Years
Years
1985 (1)
1987 (3)
1988 (1)
1989 (4)
1990 (3)
1991 (8)
1992 (4)
1993 (2)
1995 (2)
1996 (9)
1997 (2)
1998 (4)
1999 (3)
2000 (1)
2002 (4)
2003 (2)
2004 (2)
2005 (13)
2006 (12)
2007 (16)
2008 (9)
2009 (18)
2010 (16)
2011 (13)
2012 (19)
2013 (18)
2014 (18)
2015 (16)
2016 (18)
2017 (11)
2018 (11)
2019 (13)
2020 (16)
2021 (12)
2022 (14)
2023 (7)
2024 (2)
Format
Format
16:9 (1)
16mm (5)
35mm (3)
4:3 (5)
48:9 aspect ratio (1)
720:576 (1)
b/w (11)
color (3)
Drawing and scratching on 35mm film (2)
DVD video (2)
HD video (2)
MP4 video (1)
MPEG video (8)
MPEG-4 video (2)
PAL (6)
SD video (1)
stereo (2)
Video model (2)
Apply filter
The Dancing Forest
Dmitry Bulatov
Country:
Russia
Year:
2022
2023
2024
0 sec
Vade Ultra
Carlosmagno Rodrigues
Video Genre:
perfomance video
Country:
Brazil
Year:
2022
10 min 0 sec
Tondo Artis: Fair or Unfair?
Marin Kazimir
Country:
Belgium
Year:
2020
18 min 28 sec
Plenitude / Entirety
Bergamini Guilherme
Country:
Brazil
Year:
2020
5 min 0 sec
Pandemic Era
Marcantonio Lunardi
Country:
Italy
Year:
2020
3 min 12 sec
Andromeda - The Girl Who Smoked Soap
Carlosmagno Rodrigues
Video Genre:
perfomance video
Video Specifications:
35mm
Country:
Brazil
Year:
2009
15 min 0 sec
The Value of the Present Moment
Marc Lee
Video Genre:
perfomance video
Country:
Switzerland
Year:
2014
5 min 50 sec
Speculative Evolution
Marc Lee
Country:
Switzerland
Year:
2024
53 sec
Corona TV Bot
Marc Lee
Country:
Switzerland
Year:
2020
2 min 59 sec
Time to Nest Time to Migrate
Marc Lee
Country:
Switzerland
Year:
2020
2 min 59 sec
Drift
Cecilia Dougherty
Country:
USA
Year:
2020
2 min 45 sec
Shanidar, Safe Return
Cecilia Dougherty
Country:
USA
Year:
2023
0 sec
Time Before Memory
Cecilia Dougherty
Country:
USA
Year:
2019
0 sec
Public Space
Marcantonio Lunardi
Country:
Italy
3 min 45 sec
The Processes. Darnitsa Bread Factory
Vika Ilyushkina
Country:
Russia
Year:
2021
16 min 0 sec
Scroll Up